Programme of Events – 8 December 2019

Time Event Location
10:00 10:10 Opening Of The Show
Alderman JP Smith, Du Noon Cultural Dancers, Drum Majorettes & Aerial Flyby
Monster Stand
10:00 17:00 Maniac 4×4 (Free Passenger Rides In Jeeps) 4×4 Facility
10:00 17:00 Kiddies Bumper Rides & Pedal Karts Back Straight
10:00 17:00 Public Karting Karting Circuit
10:00 17:00 Airbag Jump; Wipe Out Sweeper Game; Orbit 360 Killarney Clubhouse
10:00 17:00 Show & Shine Competition New Pits
10:00 17:00 Fun Fair Old Pit Complex
10:00 Nomad Trails
Competition Mini Trail Lap 1
Back Straight
10:10 11:10 Cape Hell
Drivers – Official Practise
Oval Circuit
10:10 11:20 Vehicle Test Drives Test Drive Circuit (Back Straight)
10:15 10:30 E36 BMW Race Cars Demonstration Extreme Circuit
10:15 Wheelie Beetle Stunts KFM Straight
10:30 Vintage Tractors Demonstration KFM Straight
10:35 10:50 Passenger Rides
Vintage Tractors, Wildebeest 4×4 Vehicles, Western Cape Lubricants Monster Truck
Extreme Circuit
10:55 11:05 KTM Stunt Demo Extreme Circuit
11:00 Nomad Trails
Competition Free Riding Demo
Back Straight
11:00 Van Niekerk Racing Team & Petro De Villiers Stunts Porsche Straight
11:10 11:25 Classic Bike Parades Extreme Circuit
11:15 11:30 Drifting Display Jason Webb (Monster Energy) & Christopher Long Oval Circuit
11:25 11:45 Grassroots Drifters Test Drive Circuit (Back Straight)
11:30 11:50 E36 BMW Race Cars Demonstration Extreme Circuit
11:50 13:05 Vehicle Test Drives Test Drive Circuit (Back Straight)
12:00 17:00 Cape Hell Drivers
Racing
Oval Circuit
12:00 Nomad Trails Competition
Balancing Competition For The Public
Back Straight
12:00 Snake Show Fun Fair Area
12:00 Vintage Tractors Demonstration KFM Straight
12:20 12:40 Passenger Rides
Vintage Tractors, Wildebeest 4×4 Vehicles, Western Cape Lubricants Monster Truck
Extreme Circuit
12:30 12:45 Drifting Display
Jason Webb (Monster Energy) & Christopher Long
Oval Circuit
12:45 13:00 Young Engineer Motor Development Extreme Circuit
13:00 Nomad Trails Competition
Instruction Demo: Tight Turns,Wheelies & Rollover
Back Straight
13:05 13:25 Classic Bike Parades Extreme Circuit
13:10 13:30 Grassroots Drifters Test Drive Circuit (Back Straight)
13:25 13:45 E36 BMW Race Cars Demonstration Extreme Circuit
13:50 14:10 Passenger Rides
Vintage Tractors, Wildebeest 4×4 Vehicles, Western Cape Lubricants Monster Truck
Extreme Circuit
13:55 15:15 Vehicle Test Drives Test Drive Circuit (Back Straight)
14:00 Nomad Trails Competition
Mini Trail Lap 2 & 3
Back Straight
14:00 Vintage Tractors Demonstration KFM Straight
14:00 Snake Show Killarney Clubhouse
14:15 14:30 KTM Stunt Demo Extreme Circuit
14:35 14:50 Classic Bike Parades Extreme Circuit
14:40 Wheelie Beetle Stunts KFM Straight
15:00 15:20 Titan Stunts Oval Circuit
15:00 Nomad Trails Competition
Balancing Competition For The Public
Back Straight
15:00 Announcement Of Competition Winner
Judging By KFM94.5 & Prize Giving: Best Stand In Racing Categories
KFM94.5 Stand
15:20 15:35 E36 BMW Race Cars Demonstration Extreme Circuit
15:20 15:40 Grassroots Drifters Test Drive Circuit (Back Straight)
15:40 15:55 Passenger Rides
Vintage Tractors, Wildebeest 4×4 Vehicles, Western Cape Lubricants Monster Truck
Extreme Circuit
16:00 16:15 E36 BMW Race Cars Demonstration Extreme Circuit
16:00 Nomad Trails Competition Free Riding Demo Back Straight
16:00 Announcement Of Competition Winner
Presentation of Radio Control Ken Block Ford Mustang Hoonicorn Prize
Monster Energy Stand
16:05 17:00 Vehicle Test Drives Test Drive Circuit (Back Straight)